Technalay’s privacy policy statement

The privacy of our visitors is a top priority at Technalay. This privacy statement describes the categories of data that Technalay gathers and stores, as well as the purposes for which we use it.

Please contact us if you have any queries or need more information about our privacy policy.

This privacy statement only applies to our online operations and is valid for users of Technalay who share, access, or otherwise come into contact with personally identifiable information while using our website. This policy does not apply to offline data gathering or information obtained through sources other than this website.

Consent
You accept our Privacy Policy and its terms by using our website.

Information That We Compile
When we ask for personal information from you, we will be clear about what data we need and why we need it.

If you get in touch with us directly, we might learn more about you, such as your name, email address, phone number, the text of your message, any attachments you send, and any other details you want to share.

We could request your contact information, including your name, company name, address, email address, and phone number when you sign up for an account.

How We Use Your Information

We use the data we gather for a variety of purposes, such as: providing, operating, and maintaining our website; improving, personalizing, and growing our website – Recognizing and tracking how you use our website; creating new goods, services, features, and functionality

  • Getting in touch with you to provide customer support, updates, and other pertinent information about the website as well as for marketing and promotional purposes; – Emailing you
  • Detection and prevention of fraud

A cookie from Google DoubleClick
As a third-party vendor on our site, Google additionally employs DART cookies to provide advertisements to site visitors based on their visits to www.website.com and other internet websites. However, users have the choice to reject the use of DART cookies by reading the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at this website’s address: https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads.
Privacy Policies for Advertising Partners
Please refer to Technalay’s list of advertising partners to find the Privacy Policies for each one of them.

Policy Concerning Third-Party Privacy

In their individual adverts and links presented on Technalay, third-party ad servers or ad networks may make use of technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or web beacons. When you come across these technologies, your IP address is automatically captured. Their aim is to evaluate the performance of their marketing initiatives and/or tailor the advertising you see on other websites you visit.

Please be aware that Technalay does not access or manage any of the cookies that are utilized by third-party advertisers.

Other advertisers or websites are not covered by Technalay’s privacy policy. To get more specific information, we suggest reading the privacy policies of each of these third-party ad servers. This might cover their procedures and guidelines for withdrawing from particular choices.

Through your specific browser options, you can choose to disable cookies. Visit the individual websites of those browsers for additional information on managing cookies with those browsers.

Do Not Sell My Personal Information – CCPA Privacy Rights
Consumers in California are granted a number of rights under the CCPA, including:

  • Inquiring about the categories and particular categories of personal data that have been gathered about them from a company that collects personal data.
  • Demanding the deletion of any personal information about the customer that a company has gathered.
  • Asking a company that sells personal data not to sell the customer’s information.

We have one month to respond to your request after receiving it. If you would like to make use of any of these rights, kindly get in touch with us.

Rights to Data Protection under GDPR
Your rights regarding data protection are something we want you to be completely aware of. You have the following rights as a user:

  • The right of access – You are entitled to get copies of your personal data upon request. For this service, we might charge a small fee.
  • The right to rectification – You have the right to ask us to correct any data you think is wrong. You can ask us to complete any information you feel is lacking.
  • The right to erasure – In some circumstances, you have the right to ask us to delete your personal data.
  • The right to ask that we limit how we use your personal data – In some circumstances, you have the right to ask that we limit how we use your personal data.
  • The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to how we are processing your personal data.
  • The right to data portability – You have the right to ask us to provide the information we’ve gathered to another company or, in some circumstances, to you directly.
  • We have one month to respond to your request after receiving it. If you would like to make use of any of these rights, kindly get in touch with us

Information for Children
Internet safety for kids is a top priority. We advise parents and other adult caregivers to keep an eye on, engage in, monitor, and/or direct their children’s online activities.

Children under the age of 13 are not purposefully subjected to Technalay’s collection of any Personal Identifiable Information. If you think your child may have disclosed such information on our website, please get in touch with us right away. We will use all reasonable efforts to promptly delete such information from our files.

Modifications to This Privacy Policy
Periodically, we might revise our privacy statement. We advise periodically checking this page for updates. Any updates to the Privacy Policy will be posted on this page to let you know about them. After being posted, these modifications are effective right away.

Get in Touch
Please do not hesitate to contact us if you have any inquiries or recommendations about our privacy policy.